0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Privacy Policy

Angolz Company Limited (“Angolz”) is concerned to ensure that all personal data submitted through Angolz.com are handled in strict adherence to the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

For different purposes and at different times you may be invited to provide personal data to Angolz through Angolz.com on a voluntary basis. Personal information may include name, telephone number, mailing address or e-mail address. Angolz will specify the collection purpose and intended usage of your data when it invites you to provide such information and advise you how you may request access to or correction of the personal data provided.

Unless permitted or required by law, Angolz will only share relevant data to independent contractor for the purpose of order processing and fulfilment. Angolz will not disclose your personal data to any third parties without your prior consent. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

How do we protect your information

We implement various security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

Angolz.com uses SSL protocol to encrypt data during network transmission to protect your personal data. All personal data you provide to Angolz via Angolz.com are secured, and access to them is restricted to authorised personnel only.

Our payment processor, Paypal, also encrypts your payment details.

Cookies and Other Technologies

Angolz will record the visits to Angolz.com by using cookies and page tagging without collecting any personal identifiable information of users.

Cookies

A cookie is a small amount of data created in a computer when a person visits a website on the computer. It often includes an anonymous unique identifier. A cookie can be used to identify a computer. It, however, is not used to collect any personal information. In other words, it does not have the function of identifying an individual user of the website.

Cookies are used by Angolz to collect statistics about the number of visits of users to Angolz.com and the users’ preference of websites and online services offered on Angolz.

You may choose to accept or reject cookies. If you reject the cookies, you will not be able to use some of the functions of Angolz.com, such as saving your preferences in using the website and accessing some shopping cart service on Angolz.com.

Page tagging

Javascript and pixel tags are used to collect statistics on customer usage patterns of Angolz.com and shopping cart services offered on Angolz.com; and for tracking the performance of our online advertisements. A pixel tag is a transparent image placed on certain webpages to collect data on user activities. The collected data are aggregated and analysed for measuring the effectiveness, improving the usability of Angolz.com and the services / online advertisements provided on Angolz.com. No personal or identifiable information about a visitor would be collected.

You may disable JavaScript on your computer. Disabling JavaScript should not affect your access to Angolz.com, but you will not be able to use some of the website functions, such as changing text size and accessing parts of the shopping cart and customer services offered through Angolz.com.

Third Party Links

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

If you have questions, concerns or comments, or believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly reply or amend any information found to be incorrect.